Registration Information

Registration for the 2020 - 2021 dance year is now open! 

Classes begin Monday, November 2nd!

Registration Fee

There is a one-time registration fee to sign up for classes.  Those who turn in their registration prior to 10/19/2020 will receive a discount.

 

Fees are as follows:

1 Dancer on or before 10/19/2020 - $35

1 Dancer after 10/19/2020 - $50

 

2 Dancers on or before 10/19/2020 - $60

2 Dancers after 10/19/2020 - $85 

 

3 Dancers on or before 10/19/2020 - $80 

3 Dancers after 10/19/2020 - $115 

2020-2021 Class Pricing

1 Class/week - $60/month per dancer

2 Classes/week - $95/month per dancer

3 Classes/week - $125/month per dancer

4 Classes/week - $150/month per dancer

5+ Classes/week - $165/month per dancer

2 Dancer Family Cap - $225/month per household

3 Dancer Family Cap - $280/month per household

Private Lesson Pricing

Private lessons are available to all dancers that want to supplement their weekly classes, or to make up any missed class time.  

1 Dancer:

1 hour/week - $20/week

1.5 hours/week - $25/week

2 hours/week - $30/week

3 hours/week - $40/week

 

2 Dancers:

1 hour/week - $30/week

1.5 hours/week - $35/week

2 hours/week - $40/week

3 hours/week - $50/week

 

3 Dancers:

1 hour/week - $40/week

1.5 hours/week - $45/week

2 hours/week - $50/week

3 hours/week - $60/week

Pageant Prep

Services included in Pageant Prep pricing are talent preparation (music editing and choreography), space for practicing walks, and a mock interview. 

Under 12 years of age - $50

12 years of age and older - $75

This flat fee covers any and all practices leading up to the pageant.  Whether we practice for a total of 4 hours or 20 hours, it's all included.

2020-2021 Class Schedule

Please note - schedule is subject to change at any time.

Mondays:

4:00 - 4:45  Ballet I/II with Jane 

4:00 - 4:45  Jazz II with Olivia

5:00 - 5:45  Tap I with Elizabeth 

5:00 - 5:45  Tap II with Kelsey

6:00 - 6:45  Jazz I with Olivia

6:00 - 7:00 Clogging IV with Kelsey

7:00 - 8:00 Jazz IV with Kelsey

 

Tuesdays:

4:00 - 5:00 Ballet V with Kelsey 

4:15 - 5:00  Vocals with Rachel 

5:15 - 6:00  Clogging II with Rachel

5:15 - 6:00  Lyrical/Contemporary I with Emma

5:15 - 6:00  Pre-Ballet with Anna

6:00 - 7:00 Tap III with Kelsey

7:00 - 8:00 Ballet IV/Pre-Pointe with Kelsey

 

Wednesdays:

4:00 - 4:45  Clogging I with Elizabeth

4:00 - 4:45  Hip Hop II with Kelsey 

5:00 - 6:00  Combo I with Emma 

5:00 - 6:00  Combo II with Elizabeth 

5:00 - 6:00  Ballet III with Kelsey 

6:15 - 7:00  Hip Hop I with Rachel

6:15 - 7:15  Jazz III with Kelsey

7:15 - 8:15  Pointe with Kelsey

 

Thursdays:

4:00 - 5:00  Combo III with Jane

4:00 - 5:00  Clogging III with Kelsey

5:15 - 6:00  Hip Hop III with Kelsey

6:00 - 7:00  Tap IV with Kelsey

7:00 - 7:45  Lyrical/Contemporary II with Kelsey